Privacy & Disclaimer

Privacy & Terms of Use Website

Article 1 – Identification

In this disclaimer the following names shall apply:
-The owner: the owner of the website, in this case theSwitchersFund
-Use(s): all possible actions
-You: the user (visitor) of the website
-The content: all the content of this website

Article 2 – General information

Access to the information available on this site is subject to these terms of use. By accessing this website and using it, you accept to be bound by all of these conditions automatically and unconditionally, excluding all others. If you refuse this, please do not consult this site. The Reference reserves the right to change, modify or adapt the present terms of use, access to the site and its content, at any time and without notice. We encourage you to regularly consult this document.

Article 3 – Protection of private life

Access to the information provided on the site or via the site can in principle be obtained without providing personal data such as name, address, email address, etc. However, it is possible that some personal information, especially contact information, is required in order to provide additional services (requests for information, registration for events of theSwitchersFund or for the newsletter, etc.). In this case, the information submitted will be treated in accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.
In accordance to the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data, you have the right to access your personal data, to correct and to ask for the destruction of your personal data by theSwitchersFund at any time. The personal data obtained through this website may be processed by theSwitchersFund for such purposes as business prospecting and promotion. You have the right to object to the use of these data for the marketing purposes mentioned above.
More specifically: If you check the tick box provided on our site to give your permission to be kept informed by electronic mail of our services and activities, and possibly those of our partners in accordance with the objectives of our business, then your data will be used for those reasons. The collected personal data will only be used in the context of the objectives described above, the second is also subject to the prior approval of the person concerned.
The person responsible for the handling of personal information is: 

Article 4 – Intellectual Property

Intellectual property rights of the information and data provided on this website are owned by theSwitchersFund. Any infringement of these rights is prohibited. Unauthorized or improper use of the content or parts infringe intellectual property rights. Permission to use the displayed content or parts of public places should be requested in writing.

Article 5 – Content of the site

All content on this website is intended for informational purposes only. The website is regularly updated to the best of the ability of the owner. However, the owner cannot guarantee that the information or data is accurate, correct, complete or suitable for a particular purpose. The Reference cannot be held liable for any damages or loss arising from access to, consultation or use of the information, data and publications on the website and / or access to and use of interactive applications.
The owner has the right to change the information present on the site at any time without prior notification of the users.
The owner cannot guarantee that all functions of the site will be available at any time without errors or interruptions, or that all errors will immediately be put right or that the site or the infrastructure to access the site will not be affected by one or other virus, or by any other harmful element.
The owner cannot be held liable for any loss or any (direct or indirect, tangible or intangible) damage arising from the use of the site or the inability to use the site.

Article 6 – Hyperlinks

This website provides links to third party websites, that you can visit if you wish. In this context, the owner may not act as intermediary and cannot mediate in any way between you and such third parties. theSwitchersFund is in no way responsible for the content of the sites to which links on this website should be placed.